Sold2022Russian icon "St Job (prophet)". - 19th century. - 40x25 cm.Russian icon "St Job (prophet)". - 19th century. - 40x25 cm. Tempera on wood, levkas, gilding.See Sold Price
Sold2017THREE ICONS: THE PROPHET ELIJAH, ST. NICHOLAS OFTHREE ICONS: THE PROPHET ELIJAH, ST. NICHOLAS OF MOZHAISK AND THE MOTHER OF GOD 'THE HEALER' ('TSELITELNITSA') Russian, 19th/20th century Tempera/oil on wood panels. Damages, restored. 30-31.5 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Russian Icon St. NicholasAntique Russian Icon St. Nicholas. 19th Century. Dimensions 26.5 x 21 (cm). KEYWORDS: ICON; ORTHODOX; ANTIQUE; RUSSIAN; WOOD; SAINT NICHOLASSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian icon "The fiery ascent of Elijah the Prophet".Russian icon "The fiery ascent of Elijah the Prophet". - 19th century. - 36x30 cm. Tempera on wood with gilding, levkas, kovcheg.See Sold Price
Sold2021Russian icon "St Nicholas the Wonderworker"Russian icon "St Nicholas the Wonderworker". Russia, 19th century. 21,8x17,6 cm. Wood, tempera, levkas.See Sold Price
Sold2022FINELY PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLASFINELY PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS 1st half of 19th c., 35,5 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN METAL-ICON SHOWING ST. PARASKEVARUSSIAN METAL-ICON SHOWING ST. PARASKEVA enamelled, 19th c. 5.5 x 5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLASRUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS Quadruple enamelled, 19th c. 6 x 5.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING ST. APOSTLE PETERLARGE RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING ST. APOSTLE PETER 1st half of 19th c. 55 x 31 cm Condition: heavily damaged.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE BAPTISTRUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST 19th c. 8 x 8.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE SAN NICOLA, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 35,5x31 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'ST. NICHOLAS', 19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2021FINE PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS WITHFINE PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS WITH SCENES OF HIS LIFE first half of 19th c. 35 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian icon "St Nicholas the Wonderworker"Russian icon "St Nicholas the Wonderworker". Wood, tempera, levkas. Russia, 19th century. 23,4x17,7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA SU TESSUTO IN FILI D'ARGENTO RAFFIGURANTE SANrestauri cm 55x45 (con cornice cm 70x58) A RUSSIAN FABRIC ICON OF 'ST. SERGIY', 19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE IL METROPOLITA ALESSIO, RUSSIA, XIXSECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 39x25 A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. ALEXEI, METROPOLITAN OF MOSCOW, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE SAN NICOLA,RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 11x10 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heiliger NifontHeiliger Nifont Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, emailliert. H. 11,5 cm A rare brass icon with St. Nifont. Russia, 19th century. With blue enamel. 11.5 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE SAN VARO,RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 5,5x5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF ST. VARUS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2024FINELY PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING ST. METROPOLITAN ALEXEI OF MOSCOW AND ALL RUSSIA19th c. 38.8 x 25.5 cm The saint stands next to a table with quill pen and holds a scroll inscribed with his parting words to Great Prince Dmitriy Donskoy, 'Behold, I am departing from this life: toSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING ST. AFINOGEN, ST. PANTELEIMON AND ST. SADOKfivefold enamelled, 19th c. 12 x 9.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXTREMELY RARE RUSSIAN BRONZE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLASTwice enamelled, 19th c. 11 x 9,5 cm The Gospel book is closed.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING ST. CATHERINE, ST. EUDOKIA AND ST. BARBARARUSSIAN ICON SHOWING ST. CATHERINE, ST. EUDOKIA AND ST. BARBARA 1st half of 19th c. 26.5 x 21.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WOOD CARVED ICON SHOWING ST. ANTONY AND FEODOSYRUSSIAN WOOD CARVED ICON SHOWING ST. ANTONY AND FEODOSY FROM THE KIEV PECHERSK LAVRA end of 19th c. 13,5 x 9 cm, Kiot: 20 x 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017St Pantelemon Russian Icon, 19th CItem: Saint Pantelemon Russian Icon Date: 19th century Origin: Volga region Materials: Egg tempera, gold leaf and gesso on wood Size: 8.5 x 6.75 inches (21.9 x 17.2 cm) Saint Pantaleon (275 AD - 305 ASee Sold Price
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AGFINELY PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING ST. FLORUS, ST. ANTIPAS, ST. LAURUSCHF 700
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE APPEARANCE OF THE MOTHER OF GOD TO ST. SERGIUS OF RADONEZHCHF 100
704 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA monumental Russian icon showing the Deisis with brass halos, from an iconostasis, 19th centurySee Sold Price
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHFünf-Felder-Ikone mit Muttergottes von Kazan und Dreihändiger Muttergottes vom Hl. Berg Athos.€600
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AGSMALL RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD GRUSINSKAYA FROM THE RAIFSKY-MONASTERYCHF 100
5 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersRussian Icon Mother of God Appearing to St Sergius$200
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AGSMALL RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT OF CHRIST INTO HADES AND THE RESURRECTION (ANASTASIS)CHF 100