Sold2017SAN GENNARO SCULPTURE | SCULTURA DI SAN GENNAROBust gold metal representing San Gennaro, with miter embellished with small polychrome glass applications to simulate precious gems. XIX century, cm 52x33x21. Busto in metallo dorato raffigurante SanSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVAN BATTISTA LAMA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1673 - 1748) Martirio di San Gennaro Olio su tavola, cm 45X31 L'immagine presenta caratteri di stile peculiari della scuola napoletana e strette affinità con Luca Giordano e Paolo De MatteisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Candido Fior (San Martino di Lupari 1942 - San Martino di Lupari 2021) Sculpture composed ofCandido Fior (San Martino di Lupari 1942 - San Martino di Lupari 2021) Sculpture composed of terracotta. Italy, 1980s. Signed underneath the base. (l 27 cm.) IT Scultura composita in terracotta. ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2017SCULTURA IN BRONZO A PATINA SCURA, XIX-XXSECOLO raffigurante il leone di San Marco stante su base rettangolare- usure, graffi, piccole ammaccature Alt. cm 23, larg. cm 27,5, prof. cm 10 A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY- WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2021M. Rossi Watercolor San Gennaro Festival 15" x 18 1/2"M. Rossi Watercolor San Gennaro Festival 15" x 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ralph Fasanella. San Gennaro Feast Little Italy.Ralph Fasanella. San Gennaro Feast Little Italy. 1976. 5/300. Signed, dated and titled. Large format silkscreen print on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 28" w x 26" h. Frame is 34" w x 32"&See Sold Price
Sold2022Operazione San Gennaro ITALIAN 67 PolishVintage poster OPERACJA JANUARY Operazione San Gennaro ITALIAN 1967 Polish Poster by StarowieyskiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Gerardia (1903 - 1988)"San Gennaro Festival" - Edition 5/18; c. 1950; Lithograph; 16" x 12"; Unsigned; Framed (under glass); Note: framed in artisan made frame (see carved monogram on verso - dated 1993).See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELANGELO Moses Cast Metal Vtg. ReproductionMICHELANGELO Moses Cast Metal Vintage Reproduction, bronze toned cast metal imitation of Michelangelos Moses marble sculpture in the Basilica di San Pietro in Vincoli, cast metal on natural stone pedeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Biagini (Roma 1886 - Roma 1952) "San Paolo" Terracotta sculpture. Rome, 1930s/1940s. (h 47Alfredo Biagini (Roma 1886 - Roma 1952) "San Paolo" Terracotta sculpture. Rome, 1930s/1940s. (h 47 cm.) (slight defects) IT "San Paolo" Scultura in terracotta. Roma, anni '30/'40. (h cm 47) (lievi difSee Sold Price
Sold2023Candido Fior (San Martino di Lupari 1942 - San Martino di Lupari 2021) Three small sculpturesCandido Fior (San Martino di Lupari 1942 - San Martino di Lupari 2021) Three small sculptures composed of terracotta. Italy, 1980s. Signed. (different measurements) IT Tre piccole sculture composite iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Murano San Marcos DovesTwo Dove sculptures from the Furnice of Vetri di Muranese, Formia. Two lovely Avian sculptures, "San Marcos Dove". Made via Sommorso method with a dark blue graduated color with 24K gold dust inclusioSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUE SCULTURE IN METALLO ARGENTATO, XVIII-XIX SECOLOraffiguranti busti di San Carlo Borromeo e San Filippo Neri, su basi in forma architettonica in bronzo dorato; usure Alt. cm 14, larg. cm 18, cm 16 TWO SILVERED-METAL SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WESee Sold Price
Sold2017SCULTURA IN LEGNO DI NOCE PARZIAMENTE LACCATO, XVIIIraffigurante probabilmente San Domenico, su base squadrata con bordo modanato, occhi in vetro- usure, mancanza quasi totale della lacca nella veste, rotture e mancanze di alcune dita delle mani, traccSee Sold Price
Sold2018SalomeSALVATORE SAPONARO San Cesareo di Lecce, 1888 - Bizzozzero, 1970 Salome Bronze sculpture, 47 x 15 x 15 cm Signed lower left: S. SaponaroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Arnaldo, Sfera di San Leo, studio n. 2es. 6/8 su una tiratura complessiva di 8 esemplari e 3 prove d'artista, Firmato e datato in basso a destra, numerato a sinistra sulla base, bronzo, D. 12 cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione ArnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Valerio bottega di, L'elemosina di San Luigi IX re di Franciaolio su tela, W. 125 - H. 157 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso il museo di Palazzo Bianco a GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Martirio di San Lorenzobozzetto, olio su carta applicata su tavoletta, W. 25,5 - H. 28,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022da Annibale Carracci (fine XVII sec.) - Elemosina di San RoccoOlio su tela, cm. 130x165.See Sold Price
Sold2022Borgianni Orazio ambito di, San Francesco D’Assisiolio su tavola, W. 47,5 - H. 63 Cm, Expertise Dott. John SpikeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magatti Pietro Antonio attribuito a, Estasi di San Francescoolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Scorcio architettonico con la liberazione di San Pietrofirmato e datato "I.B.P. 1773", olio su tela, W. 178 - H. 119 CmSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Pasquale Ruggiero (Italy,1851-1916) oil painting antique$50(3 bids)
2 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsRobert James Baxter Venice Engraving " a Checkered History". LE Signed, 17 1/4" x 9 1/4".$750