Sold2021Seaside Watercolor Painting, Henry G. KellerOriginal watercolor on paper, seaside landscape with title "Sea Gulls", Henry George Keller (1869-1949, American), signature to lower left; Cleveland School, circa 1920's. In sleek art deco style framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry G. Keller watercolorHenry G. Keller (1870-1949) ''Live Oak, Cuyamaca'' watercolor on paper, signed and monogrammed lower right, matted and framed, very good condition. 14 x 20'' Provenance: Private collection, Cleveland,See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry G. Keller watercolorHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- ''Heading West''- watercolor on board, signed H. G. Keller and monogram lower left. 23 3/4 x 20''See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Keller Watercolor & Gouache Painting, Man in BarnHenry George Keller (American, 1869-1949) watercolor and gouache on paper painting depicting the interior of a barn with a man in a wide-brimmed hat hanging a saddle or yoke on a post with stalls forSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry G. Keller gouache and watercolorHenry G. Keller- Bay of Naples- gouache and watercolor on paper, signed Keller with monogram lower left, good condition. 10 1/2 x 13 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry George Keller(American, Cleveland School)Henry George Keller (American, Cleveland School 1869-1949) Berlin Heights, Summer Afternoon, watercolor on paper, inscribed verso, bearing Estate label. Unframed. From the estate of Henry G. Keller, tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry G. De Kruif Signed Watercolor Beach SceneHenry Gilbert De Kruif , American, 1882-1944, Signed Watercolor Painting of Beach and Waterfront, Framed. Framed measures 20 inches x 25 inches, art measures 16 inches x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Keller watercolorHenry G. Keller (1870-1949) ''Horses on the Silver Strand'' watercolor on paper, signed Keller lower right, matted and framed, slight mat burn. 15 x 21'' Provenance: Private collection, Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY GASSER (1909-1981) 'ARCHWAY STEPS, ITALY'Framed watercolor painting on paper, "Archway Steps, Italy," signed lower right H. Gasser, Italy (Henry Gasser, American, 1909-1981), custom framing label from G. Harvey Gallery at Shoal Creek, sight:See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Crumplin (1885-1958) Ships at SeaFramed watercolor by Henry George Crumplin (1885-1958). The marine painting depicts figures in boats pulling in the nets. Artist signed lower left, H. G. Crumplin. Measures 4.75" x 6.75". Framed and mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry G. Keller oilHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949) Bull Standing in a Field oil on canvas, 1901, framed, very good condition. 15 11/16 x 20 7/16''See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry G. Keller oilHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949) Cow in Stable- oil on canvas, 1901, framed. 22 x 26''See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry G. Keller oilHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949) Cow's Head oil on canvas, 1901, framed, very good condition. 9 x 12 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry G. Keller sketchesHenry G. Keller- Sketches, 250+ graphite on paper, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry G. Keller oilHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Horse and Cart- oil on canvas, warping to canvas in middle, surface grime, a few areas of minor paint loss, primarily upper left corner. 15 3/4 x 21 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2015Henry G. Keller 120+ graphiteHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Untitled- 120+ graphite on paper. 8 x 4'' (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2015Henry G. Keller 27 graphite sketchesHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Sketches- 27 graphite on paper, all signed. 10 3/4 x 10'' (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry G. Keller 100+ graphiteHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Untitled- 100+ graphite on paper. 6 x 4''See Sold Price
Sold2015Henry G. Keller 80+ graphiteHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Untitled- 80+ graphite on paper. 8 x 4'' (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry G. Keller 100+ graphiteHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Untitled- 100+ graphite on paper. 6 x 4''See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry G. Keller etchingHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- ''On the Road to Antequera (Malaga, Spain)''- etching, 1924, signed in pencil, edition of 55, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 1(c), very good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henry G. Keller 7 graphiteHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Animals- 7 graphite on paper. 11 x 8'' (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry G. Keller 5 printsHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- ''Cart Horses Resting'' (2)- 2 lithographs, 1935; ''Circus Day No.1''- lithograph; ''Pigs and Shoats'' and ''Morning Glories''- 2 drypoints- all 5 prints signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry G. Keller 20 graphiteHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Untitled- 20 graphite on paper. approx. 11 x 8'' ea.See Sold Price
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. French Floral Watercolor Framed Floral Painting, Signed By G.Stokes$900
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique Auctions19th Century Dutch School Painting by G. Thompson, watercolor on paper, Landscape with windmill,$100
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHenry Webster Rice (American, 1853-1934) Watercolor painting on paper, garden$350
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHenry Hobart Nichols American 1869-1962 watercolor painting landscape Signed$800
10 hrs LeftBroward Auction GalleryGeorge Boughton (NY,UK,1833-1905) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryHENRY JOHN SYLVESTER STANNARD (1870-1951) WATERCOLOR COTTAGE GARDEN$200
Jun 15OAB AuctionsHenry Martin Gasser Original Paris Street Watercolor Painting Signed Framed Art$375
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Original Signed Watercolor Painting Female Figure Framed Artwork$600
Jun 20The Rug LifeG. WATSON JAMES JR. (1887-Now) ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR PAINTING ON PAPER FRAMED MEASURING 33in x 23.5in$125
11 hrs LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Mountain Village Scene Painting - Chen Yun Zhang (1909-1954)$200