Sold2024Stephen Scott Young (AMERICAN, 1957), signed lower right, 97/375 sheet size 30" x 22 1/2", 44Stephen Scott Young (AMERICAN, 1957), signed lower right, 97/375 sheet size 30” x 22 1/2”, 44 1/2” x 36 1/2” framed, “Sunday Shoes”See Sold Price
Sold2020Stephen Scott Young (American, b. 1957)Stephen Scott Young (American, b. 1957) "Vermont Junction" etching on paper pencil-signed lower right, marked "4 - Second State" lower left. Unframed. sheet 12" x 13-3/4" Provenance: Collection of MarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stephen Scott Young (AMERICAN, 1957), John H Surovek Gallery label, SS Young lower right, 20" xStephen Scott Young (AMERICAN, 1957), John H Surovek Gallery label, SS Young lower right, 20” x 20” inches image size, sheet size 26” x 26” framed, 41 1/2” x 41 1/2&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEPHEN SCOTT YOUNG (FL/SC/HI/BAHAMAS, 1957 - )Cow Heard Under a Barren Autumnal Tree, watercolor on Arches paper, signed lower left, housed in a replica gilt gesso deep cove gesso frame, linen liner, glazed, OS: 29 1/2" x 37 1/2", SS: 21 1/2" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Diane O'Leary Gouache on PaperDiane O'Leary (New Mexico artist, 1935-2013) gouache on paper, untitled, depicts a seated elderly Native American woman, signed and dated lower right O'Leary 1990, 21" (h) x 22 1/2" sight size, 32" (hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Scholder Indian Land IIIFritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) Indian Land III Acrylic on buff Arches Cover 30 x 22.25 (in) 35.5 x 27.75 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Scholder, lower right Circled "3" writSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Scholder Indian With Feather Fan (State II) (T: 75-609a), 1975Fritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) Indian With Feather Fan (State II) (T: 75-609a), 1975 Lithograph on German Etching paper ed. 22 of 50 30 x 22 (in) Signed in pencil Scholder, lower right PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELBRIDGE AYER BURBANK (American, 1858-1949)Chief Geronimo, Apache (1897) Signed lower left; inscribed with title and date 1897 high left and inscribed Fort Sill, O.T. lower right Oil on canvas Size: 12 x 10 in. Provenance: Christie's, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder "Pyramids at night" lithographALEXANDER CALDER (American, 1898ñ1976), "Pyramids at Night", 1970 lithograph in colors, sheet: 28.75 x 21.5 inches; overall with frame: 38.25 x 30.5 inches, pencil signed lower right: 'Calder'; numSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJamie Wyeth (American, b.1946) - Portrait of Lady (Complete Portfolio)$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAdolf Arthur Dehn (American, 1895–1968) - Central Park Angel$800(3 bids)