Sold2017Tafelservice, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. "Fächer WeissTafelservice, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. "Fächer Weiss Gold". Porzellan weiss, reliefiert, vergoldete Ornamentbordüren. Bestand: 8 Fleischteller (D 25 cm), 8 Suppenteller (D 22,5 cm), 8 Suppentassen miSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tafelservice, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. "MusselmaletTafelservice, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. "Musselmalet Vollspitze". Porzellan, Strohblumenmuster in unterglasurblauer Malerei. Bestand: 17 Fleischteller (D 25 cm), 12 Suppenteller (D 23 cm), 12 Teller (DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 5 Figurengruppen, 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen, WienLot: 5 Figurengruppen, 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen, Wien Augarten und Rosenthal. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt bzw. Porzellan weiss, Goldstaffierung. Bestand: Junge auf Ziegenbock, Putto mit Zicklein spieleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Weinkühler, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. "Flora Danica",Weinkühler, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. "Flora Danica", Formnummer 3571 (Rundform). 1. Wahl. Porzellan, Pflanzendarstellung "Vinca minor L." (Kleines Immergrün). Zwei Asthenkel mit applizierten Blumen.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mokkaservice, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. DekorMokkaservice, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. Dekor "Musselmalet Vollspitze". Porzellan. Bestand: 1 Mokkakanne, 1 Cremier, 1 Zuckerschale, 4 Mokkatassen mit U'tassen, 1 ovales Schälchen. Total ca. 8 Teile.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 4 Fischfiguren, Royal Copenhagen, 20.Jh. GrosseLot: 4 Fischfiguren, Royal Copenhagen, 20.Jh. Grosse und kleine Regenbogenforelle, Hecht, Minnows. Modelle von Platen Hallermundt und Knud Moeller. Porzellan, Unterglasurbemalung. Bezeichnet: ManufaktSee Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Copenhagen Ivan Weiss Glazed Porcelain BowlMid-Century Danish Modern Royal Copenhagen Ivan Weiss (Danish, born 1946) glazed porcelain square bowl, vintage 1970s, the underside fully marked and with "22564." 5.25" H X 10" square. Repair to rim,See Sold Price
Sold2017*Lot: 2 Teller, "Flora Danica" 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen,*Lot: 2 Teller, "Flora Danica" 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen, Porzellan, Rand durchbrochen, Pflanzendarstellung. Bestand: 1 Teller, Berberis vulgaris, D 25 cm (kleiner Kratzer) und 1 Teller, Gentiana CentauSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Copenhagen Stoneware Bowl - Ivan Weiss.This piece, circa 1970, is stamped by Royal Copenhagen, and hand signed pre firing by Ivan Weiss. It measures 2 1/2" tall, and 4 1/2" wide. The piece displays no damage, other than sticker residue onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vtg Royal Copenhagen Tall Vase 1970's - Ivan WeissVtg Royal Copenhagen Tall Vase 1970's - Ivan Weiss Fajance, measures 8" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Royal Copenhagen Figurines. Lot of 2includes # 1314 - Amager Island Girl and # 1072 -Resting Cow. Nice overall condiition. Examine.See Sold Price
Sold2016Royal Copenhagen & Lladro Porcelain Lot of 33 pieces. Includes Royal Copenhagen B&G ballerina (5") NAO duck (6"), and Lladro Girl with Mothers Shoe (7-1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2016Eisglocke, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. RoyalEisglocke, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen. Durchbrochene Glocke auf Stand mit Zackenrand. Auf der Glocke vier botanische Pflanzendarstellungen in polychromer Malerei, GoldstaffierunSee Sold Price
Sold2016Obstkorb, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. RoyalObstkorb, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen. Ovale, durchbrochen gearbeitete Korbschale mit Blütenapplikation. Botanische Pflanzendarstellung "Galanthus nivalis L." H 8,5 cm; B 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Schalen, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Royal2 Schalen, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen. Ovalform, Zackenrand. L 27,5 bzw. 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 3 Teile, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälft 20.Jh. RoyalLot: 3 Teile, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälft 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen. Bestand: 2 kleine Blattschalen (L 18 bzw. 21,5 cm), 1 Salière (L 10,5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20152 Tierfiguren: Dogge bzw. Cocker Spaniel, 20.Jh. Royal2 Tierfiguren: Dogge bzw. Cocker Spaniel, 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen bzw. Dahl Jensen. Entwurf: P. Herold und J.P. Dahl Jensen. Porzellan, Staffierung in Braun und Blau. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, ModeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Copenhagen Aluminia FaienceApprox. 12 pieces. From the estate of Mrs. Annette Weiss, Boca Raton, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold20171 Paar Buchstützen Tschechoslowakei, 20.Jh. Porzellan,1 Paar Buchstützen Tschechoslowakei, 20.Jh. Porzellan, schwarz bzw. weiss lasiert. Auf geschweiftem Sockel plastische Darstellung von Pierrot. Pressmarke: Royal Dux Bohemia. H 17,5 bzw. 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Copenhagen - Flora Danica PlatesRoyal Copenhagen Flora Danica dinnerware, comprising twelve Danish reticulated dinner plates, all marked 20/3553, together with twelve salad plates, all marked 20/3573. [Dinner Plates: 9 3/4" Diam.; SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Dinner Set 84 Pieces12 complete places settings of seven pieces: dinner plate, salad plate, bread & butter plate, soup bowl, soup plate, a teacup & saucer. Dimensions are: Dinner plate - 10 1/8" dia., Salad plate - 7 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2021235 pc. Royal Copenhagen Blue Fluted Full LaceHuge Royal Copenhagen Blue Fluted partial service, most pieces Full Lace. Most pieces in excellent condition. (All damage noted.) To include: 12 full lace cups & saucers, item # 1035; 20 full lace teaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Axel Salto (Danish, 1889-1961) Fruit-Shaped Vase for Royal Copenhagen, c. 1948Axel Salto (Danish, 1889-1961) Fruit-Shaped Vase for Royal Copenhagen, c. 1948 stoneware, sung glaze artist signature on base 9 1/2 h x 7 dia in Property from a Private Colorado Collector Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Ventitre piatti piani dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1948-1967Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Diametro cm 22. Conservazione: ottima, , I piatti sono dipinti con diverse specie botaniche. Sul versSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftTaylor & Harris12 Royal Copenhagen Denmark Porcelain Bread Plates 574 in Blue Fluted Half Lace$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions61063: Twelve Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Partial Gil$1,400(4 bids)
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Royal Copenhagen Blue Fluted Lace Pitcher w/ Creamer & Sugar Bowl$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions61066: Seven Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Partial Gilt$2,200(4 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions61055: Thirteen Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Pattern P$2,400(2 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions61056: Eighteen Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Pattern P$2,800(2 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions61054: A Two-Piece Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Patter$3,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and Appraisers5 pcs. Royal Copenhagen Blue Flute Porcelain$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions61064: Eleven Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Pattern Par$2,600(3 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions61058: Twelve Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Pattern Par$1,200(2 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions61059: Twelve Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Pattern Par$2,400(2 bids)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: ROYAL COPENHAGEN CACHEPOT, 6 X 9 DIA..$50
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions61060: Eight Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Pattern Part$1,200(2 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions61053: A Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Pattern Partial $1,200(1 bid)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions61057: Twelve Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Pattern Par$1,400(2 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions61061: Eleven Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Pattern Par$1,400(2 bids)