Sold2020Tiffany Sterling Silver Letter OpenerWith original Tiffany pouch.Weight: 1.02 ozt. Size: 7 1/2 x 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Sterling Silver Letter OpenerWith original Tiffany pouch.Weight: 0.970 ozt. Size: 7 x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Letter Opener.A Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Letter Opener. Dated 1994, and stamped "Style is a simple way of saying complicated things. J. Cocteau". Together with a Tiffany & Company pen and a Cross pen. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener Stamped on base Original box and dust bag includedSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENERMonogrammed and hallmarked. Dimensions: L 7" x W 0.5" Weight: 1 ozt Condition: Minor surface scratches and rubs, a few small spots of tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Letter Opener 72g.Tiffany & Co sterling silver desk accessory. Features a modernist design with nautical knot motif on handle. Stamped "Tiffany & CO Made In Italy Sterling 925". Measures 9 1/4" x 1". Approximate weightSee Sold Price
2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerTiffany & Co sterling silver Deco-style letter opener, measures 6.75" long. Hallmarked on blade. Weight - 33.6g. Condition report: Common wear from use, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener Stamped on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Letter Opener with Pouch & Box,20th cApproximate size:Length: 8 in / Weight:1.7 oz t Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerItem: Tiffany & Co. Vintage Clipit Paper Cutter/Letter opener Maker/Designer: Tiffany & Co. Origin: USA&W.Germany Date/Period: unsure Silver Purity: 925 sterling Size: 4 3/8 inches Item Weight: 0.5 ouSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener 1 5/8 in. x 1 in. in BoxTIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener 1 5/8 in. x 1 in. in BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & COMPANY STERLING PENCIL LETTER KNIFETiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener, c.1994, in the form of a pencil, approx 6.75"l, 1.56ozt **Provenance: A prominent Houstonian's River Oaks Estate** Start Price: $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2021A Paloma Picasso for Tiffany & Company Sterling SilverA Paloma Picasso for Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Letter Opener. Together with a Tiffany & Company sterling silver 'T' keyring (diameter: 1 1/2"). Both with original boxes Wt of both: 3.45 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO FAN SHELL STERLING LETTER OPENERTiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener with loop and shell-form handle. Marked Tiffany & Co, 925. Measures 8 1/4" length.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER SHELL LETTER OPENERTiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener with shell design to handle. Marked Tiffany & Co, 925. Measures 8 1/4" length.See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & COMPANY STERLING BAMBOO LETTER OPENERTiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener having a bamboo design to handle. Hallmarked on blade. Measures approx. 6 1/8" long. Total weight approx. 24 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO PERETTI STERLING KNOT LETTER OPENERElsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co sterling silver letter opener with knot design. Marked and dated 1984. Measures approx. 9 1/4" (23.5cm) length. Total weight 73.5g.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO Sterling Letter Opener, Felt Holder, BoxTIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener [not monogrammed], Felt Holder, Box. Marked: Tiffany & Co Sterling. Size: opener 9 1/4 in. x 3/4 in. ; box: 11 1/4 in. x 2 in. x 1 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER BAMBOO LETTER OPENERTiffany & Co sterling silver letter opener with bamboo decoration. Marked Tiffany & Co, Sterling. Measures 6" length.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Sterling Silver Boars Head Letter Opener8 1/4"l. Together with two Tiffany sterling silver "Persian" pattern serving spoon, and English sterling silver server, and a Georg Jensen ladle. Approx. 12 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Sterling Silver Topped Jockey Letter OpenerTiffany Sterling Silver Topped Jockey Letter OpenerTogether with antique desk articles including an inkwell, a sewing kit, a pewter stamp dispenser, Mid Century modern letter holder, scissors, pineconSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Atlas sterling silver letter openerTiffany & Co. Atlas sterling silver letter opener Length: 7.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Bamboo Sterling Letter OpenerTiffany & Co. Bamboo Sterling Silver Letter Opener. Measures - 7 3/4" long. Weight - 97.6 grams.See Sold Price
Jun 12Elstob AuctioneersVIVIANNA TORUN BÜLOW-HÜBE (SWEDISH, 1927-2004) FOR GEORG JENSEN, A STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENER£180
689 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRhapsody New by International Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made$10
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPrimrose by Kirk Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsImperial Chrysanthemum By Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS 8" Custom$10
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRose Cascade by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made$10
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XIV by Towle Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsROSEMARY BY EASTERLING STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENER HHWS CUSTOM MADE APPROX. 8"$10
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSummer Song by Lunt Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVirginiana by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSheaf of Wheat by Durgin-Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made$10