Sold2022Vincenzo Laricchia (Italian, b. 1940), Paris Street SceneVincenzo Laricchia (Italian, b. 1940), Paris street scene, oil on canvas, sight: 14.5 x 19", frame: 21.5 x 25.5" Vincenzo Laricchia was born January, 1940, in Italy. Educated at the AcademiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vincenzo Laricchia - Street LightsLot 282 Vincenzo Laricchia Italian (b. 1940) Street Lights oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 19 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York art gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Laricchia (Italian, b. 1940), Azure CoastVincenzo Laricchia (Italian, b. 1940), azure coast, oil on canvas, sight: 15 x 19", frame: 21 x 23.5" Vincenzo Laricchia was born January, 1940, in Italy. Educated at the Academia of Bella ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Laricchia (Italian, b. 1940), Italian CoastlineVincenzo Laricchia (Italian, b. 1940), Italian coastline, oil on canvas, sight: 19 x 27", frame: 33 x 36" Vincenzo Laricchia was born January, 1940, in Italy. Educated at the Academia of Bella Arte iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Laricchia (Italian, b. 1940), Hillside in BloomVincenzo Laricchia (Italian, b. 1940), hillside in bloom, oil on canvas Vincenzo Laricchia was born January, 1940, in Italy. Educated at the Academia of Bella Arte in Naples and the Academia TiberniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vincenzo Laricchia - PositanoLot 268 Vincenzo Laricchia Italian (b. 1940) Positano oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 27 1/4 x 39 1/2 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York art gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Pietro Griffo (Italian, b.1934-1995) oil on canvas,Pietro Griffo (Italian, b.1934-1995) oil on canvas, Paris street scene, arche de triomphe, signed lower right, 40 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Zampogna - Paris Street SceneDino Zampogna (Italian, b. 1926) Street scene oil on canvas, signed lower left. Dimensions: 20 x 24 unstretched Property from a fifth generation gallery, NYC (HEAR144)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2017VINCENT (VINCENZO) BLATTER(Italian 1843-1913)VINCENT (VINCENZO) BLATTER(Italian 1843-1913)A Pair of Street Scenes - Paris?WatercolorsOne signed lower right "V. Blatter" and the other unsigned8.25 inches x 10.5 inches (21 x 26.7 cm) and 10.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUIGI CAGLIANI O/B PARIS STREET SCENE W/PEOPLE WALKING,LUIGI CAGLIANI O/B PARIS STREET SCENE W/PEOPLE WALKING, BUILDINGS IN BACKGROUND, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, IN NICE DECORATIVE FRAME OF THE PERIOD, FRAME STAMPED MADE IN FRANCE, SMALL CHIP IN CORNER OF FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Grenier Paris Street Scene Gouache on BoardHenry Grenier 1882-1940 Paris Street Scene Gouache on Board, signed lower right in gilt frame. Newly framed, Framed size 26 3/4" wide x 19" tall with a sight size of 15 1/2" x 23 1/4". not examined ouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Renard (1941-1997) FranceO/B - Paris street scene - 8" x 10" Frame 16" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Rambert (1901-1991) FranceO/B - Paris street scene - 16" x 12" Frame 25" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017Aaron B. Faulkner Paris Street SceneFramed oil on canvas of a figural street scene, signed lower right. [Art: 14" x 20; Frame: 21" x 27"]. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio DeVity (Italian, 1901-1993) Paris Street SceneAntonio DeVity (Italian, 1901-1993) Paris Street Scene oil on canvas signed A. DeVity (lower right) Framed 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Maurille Prevost (French, B. 1922?) Paris Street Scene.Maurille Prevost (French, B. 1922?) Paris Street Scene. Oil on canvas, signed upper right Canvas: 24" x 31.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022MCM B. Kennedy Paris Street Scene Oil on CanvasMid Century Modern B. Kennedy Paris Street Scene Oil on Canvas Framed Dimensions 41" x 29" Good Condition Out of New York EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Andre Michel Paris Scene OilsAndre Michel (French, b. 1945) Paris Street Scenes, four oils on canvas, each signed A.Michel, framed. Dimensions: 7 x 9 in. canvas size, 13.5 x 15.5 in. as framed. Condition: Very good with slightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Brisson Oil, Paris Street SceneMarcel Brisson (French, b.1915) Paris Street Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 23.5 x 29.5 in. canvas size, 32 x 38 in. as framed. Condition: Nicotine stained and yellowed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Lignon (French, b. 1928)Bernard Lignon (French, b. 1928) Paris Street Scene, 1950 oil on canvas signed Bernard Lignon (lower right) and dated Paris 1950 (lower left) 21 5/8 x 17 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Maurille Prevost Paris Street Scene Oil on CanvasMaurille Prevost (French, b. 1922) "Paris street scene," signed upper left, "Maurille Prevost," oil on canvas. Image: 18" H x 21" W; frame: 19" H x 23" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Laricchia (Italy,b 1940) oil paintingARTIST: Vincenzo Laricchia (Italian, born 1940) NAME: Path through Positano YEAR: 2001 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Restretched. Faint scratch along left edge. No visible inpaint under UV light. SSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUCIANO RAMPASO (France / Italy, b.1936)LUCIANO RAMPASO (France / Italy, b.1936) Paris street scene - L'Opera, oil on canvas, signed ‘Luciano Rampaso’ (lower right), COA, J. Richards Gallery, fine condition, 20x24in., overall framed 29xSee Sold Price
Sold2021DENIS PAUL NOYER (France, b. 1940), Parisian streetDENIS PAUL NOYERFrance, b. 1940Parisian street scene. Numbered 37/275 lower left and signed in pencil lower right.Lithograph, 22.75” x 17.25” sight. Framed 30” x 23.75”.See Sold Price
2 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryLouis Basset (French, b. 1948), "Paris Street Scene," H.- 24 in., W.- 48 in., Framed H.- 31 1/2 in.,$250
2 days LeftDuMouchellesLaFrance, B 1933, Oil on Canvas Ca. 1960, "Paris Street Scene", H 20" W 24"$175(2 bids)
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncAntonio DeVity O/C French Street Scene Arc de Triomphe$50
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsVintage French Signed A. Blanchard Original Impressionist Framed Paris Street Scene Oil Painting$10
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsVintage French Impressionist Paris Street Scene Framed Signed Oil Painting$10
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsParis 1938 Antique Signed Impressionist Street Scene Framed Original Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsParisian Street Scene, An Oil On Canvas Framed Painting By Caroline Burnett, Signed$1,500
5 days LeftPasadena Antique WarehouseVintage Parisian Street Scene Impressionist Signed Painting$130(2 bids)
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsBustling Early 1900's European Street Scene Signed Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsEuropean O/C Street Scene Painting, Henricus Gerardus de Korte$350