Sold2022Wappenschild ''Thur Brandenburg'', 18. Jahrhundert.Circa 30 cm x 21 cm. Circa 38 cm x 28,5 cm mit Rahmen. Zeichnung. Gouache auf Papier auf Karton. English Title: Escutcheon ''Thur Brandenburg" 18th century. English Description: Approx. 30 cm x 21 cSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Druckgraphiken und eine Zeichnung. Meist 18. Jahrhundert.Circa bis 49,5 cm x 71 cm. 3 Blätter. Unter anderem: Pierre GALLAYS (1677 - 1749), Andrea ZUCCHI (1678 - 1740). Dazu eine Zeichnung, wohl ein Entwurf für Kirchenfenster oder AltarflügelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Teller von Meissen. Marcolini-Zeit. 18. Jahrhundert. Blaue Blumenmalerei.Circa 24 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke mit Stern. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Plate from Meissen. Marcolini period. 18th century. Blue floral painting. English DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Künstler des 17./18. Jhd Hl. Hieronymus. 17./18."Künstler des 17./18. JhdHl. Hieronymus. 17./18. Jahrhundert. 63 x 48 cm (74 x 59 cm). Öl auf Leinwand. - In Goldrahmen gerahmt. Mit späterer Restaurierung. Verso alter Restaurierungsaufkleber. CraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Famille verte VaseFamille verte Vase China, Qing-Dynastie, wohl 18. Jahrhundert Balusterförmige Vase mit umlaufendem Blütenzweig- und Insekten-Dekor auf Holzsockel. Unterseitig blaue Doppelkreis-Marke. H. 18 cm (ohneSee Sold Price
Sold2024two optical views, from the 18th century, day and night in a church in Versailles, 33 x 43 cmtwo optical views, from the 18th century, day and night in a church in Versailles, 33 x 43 cm German Description Zwei optische Ansichten, aus dem 18. Jahrhundert, Tag und Nacht in einer Kirche in VersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heiligen MalerHeiligen Maler Wohl süddeutsch 18. Jahrhundert Verlobung Mariens. Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert, rest. 60 x 42 cm. Rahmen bestoßen.See Sold Price
Sold2024two optical views, 31 cm x 41 cm, from the 18th century by day and night, Milan and India Germantwo optical views, 31 cm x 41 cm, from the 18th century by day and night, Milan and India German Description Zwei optische Ansichten, 31 cm x 41 cm, aus dem 18. Jahrhundert bei Tag und Nacht, MailandSee Sold Price
2016Collection of 17 Venetian Prints 18th CCollection of 17 Prints: Einleitung von Giuseppe Delogu -"Venezianische Der Zeichnungen" "Aus Dem 18. Jahrhundert" Translated: "Introduction of Giuseppe Delogu - Venetian drawings names of the 18th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sang-de-Boeuf-VaseSang-de-Boeuf-Vase China, Qing-Dynastie, 18./19. Jahrhundert Gebauchte Form mit zylindrischem Hals auf Holzständer. H. 37 cm (ohne Holzständer). Unterseitig best.See Sold Price
Sold2022Woodi Ishmael (1914 - 1995) Oil on Board.Olin Mathieson Plant at Doe Run in Brandenburg, KY. 18 1/2 x 24". Late 1950's signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2020LandschafterLandschafter Deutsch, wohl 18./19. Jahrhundert Arkadische Landschaftsszene mit Architektur- und Figurenstaffage in Grisaille-Malerei. Öl auf Weichholz, rest. 124 x 51 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paar BlumenstilllebenPaar Blumenstillleben Deutsch, 18./19. Jahrhundert Balustervasen mit Blumensträußen. Kollage auf Papier. 22,5 x 16,5 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sammlung Textilien. Antik.4 Handarbeiten. Auch Fragmente. Seide. Baumwolle. Leinen. 18. - 19. Jahrhundert. Zustand siehe Fotos. Versand kann organisiert werden. Textile collection. Antique. 4 handicrafts. Also fragments. Silk.See Sold Price
Sold2016WOODI ISHMAEL (AL, 1914-1995) - Olin Mathieson Plant atWOODI ISHMAEL (AL, 1914-1995) - Olin Mathieson Plant at Doe Run in Brandenburg, KY, late 1950s, oil on board, signed "Woodi" lower left. In gold molded cove frame, 22 1/2" x 28", SS: 18 1/2" x 24". FiSee Sold Price
Sold2021KapalaKapala Tibet, 19. Jahrhundert Schädelschale mit geschnitztem Reliefdekor, innen mit Silberblechmontur. 7 x 18 x 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022FERNAND LEGER Vintage Tate Gallery Exhibit PosterFERNAND LEGER Vintage Tate Gallery Exhibition Lithograph Poster, circa 1970, text reads LEGER AND PURIST PARIS, The Tate Gallery 18 Nov 1970-24 Jan 1971, Mon, Wed, Fri & Sat 10-6. Tue & Thur 10-8. SunSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zierwappen "Schaffhausen" Schweiz, 18./19.Jh. HolzZierwappen "Schaffhausen" Schweiz, 18./19.Jh. Holz geschnitzt, Reste einer farbigen Fassung. Geschweifter Wappenschild mit Rollwerk. Im Zentrum auf seinen Hinterläufen stehender Widder mit roter ZungSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pendulum clock, Walouschek Viennapendulum clock Walouschek Vienna 19th century diameter: 7 inches --- Pendeluhrwerk Walouschek Wien 19. Jahrhundert gefertigt von Walouschek in Wien Durchmesser: 18,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022THIS OYSTER PERPETUAL COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA IN 18 CT EVEROSE GOLD, WITH A METEORITE AND BLACK DIAL ANDTHIS OYSTER PERPETUAL COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA IN 18 CT EVEROSE GOLD, WITH A METEORITE AND BLACK DIAL AND AN OYSTER BRACELET, FEATURES AN 18 CT EVEROSE GOLD BEZEL WITH ENGRAVED TACHYMETRIC SCALE.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX WEBER (AMERICAN, 1881-1961) OIL ON BOARD, 1908 H 18" W 14.825" TWO FEMALE FIGURES AND FLOWERMAX WEBER (AMERICAN, 1881-1961) OIL ON BOARD, 1908 H 18" W 14.825" TWO FEMALE FIGURES AND FLOWER PIECE (ON VERSO) Titled 'Two Female Figures', verso 'Flower Piece'. Signed in the lower right verso. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Audemars Piguet 18 Karat Yellow Gold Royal Oak Watch, 7 inches in circumference; 164 gramsAudemars Piguet 18 Karat Yellow Gold Royal Oak Watch face measuring 1 1/2 inches in diameter; case back stamped: 'no 225' 7 inches in circumference; 164 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very Fine 18 Karat Ruby And Diamond NecklaceVery Fine 18 Karat Ruby And Diamond Necklace Weighing 131.1 grams Set with 305 Diamonds weighing app. 55.00 Ct. Along with 95 Diamonds weighing app. 12.00 Ct. F-H Color, VVS1-VS1 Clarity Along with 25See Sold Price
Sold201718" X 20" PAINTING - OIL ON BOARD BY BIRGER SANDZEN18" X 20" PAINTING - OIL ON BOARD BY BIRGER SANDZEN TITLED "THE GATE" - "ROCKY MOUNTAIN NATIONAL PARK, COLO" - DATED "1925" - ALL THE PRECEDING ON BACK OF FRAME - ALSO ARTIST SIGNED AND DATED ON FRONTSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA STRAND OF ART DECO ANTIQUE NECKLACE FACETTED QUARTZ CRYSTAL 18"$65(4 bids)
13 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN ANTIQUE DEEP SALMON CORAL NECKLACE EARRINGS 46 GRAMS 18"$80(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA 6 STRAND NECKLACE OF ROCK QUARTZ AND CRYSTAL 18" ADJUSTABLE LENGTH$80(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryLOT ANTIQUE DEEP SALMON CORAL NECKLACE BRACELET EARRINGS 67 GRAMS 18"$90
13 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA STUNNING JADEITE PEARL AND ROCK CRYSTAL NECKLACE 132 GRAMS 18"$60(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsLarge Antique Persian Sultanabad Rug 18 ft 9 in x 14 ft 6 in (5.71 m x 4.42 m)$13,000
5 hrs LeftTremont AuctionsPatek Philippe 18K gold pocket watch. Marked on dial, inside cover works. 18 jewel movement with$2,200(5 bids)
5 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.LYRE BACK CHAIR, POSS. BY WORKSHOP OF DUNCAN PHYFE NEW YORK, (32 1/2" X 18" X 19")$225(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.18THC. PR. LONG SPOONS BY PAUL REVERE SILVERSMITH TOUCHMARK PR (9 1/8" LONG) BRIGHTWORK, INITIALED$1,700(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PRIMITIVE 19THC. 4 DOOR CUPBOARD IN RED 80 1/4" X 48 3/4" X 18 1/4" DEEP$150(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE CHINESE CARVED TURQUOISE SNUFF BOTTLE QING 18 C DRAGON FISH ELDER$250(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsLarge Vase Design Antique Persian Sarouk Farahan Rug 18 ft 6 in x 12 ft 3 in (5.64 m x 3.73 m)$20,000
13 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS 3 STRAND ROSE QUARTZ AND ROCK CRYSTAL NECKLACE BY GIA 18"$25(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PACIFIC THEATER WWII DIORAMA, TROPICAL ISLAND WITH PLANE (13" X 18" X 28")$300(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA BEAUTIFUL VINTAGE CRYSTAL NECKLACE IN BLUES AND AURORA BOREALIS 18"$25
13 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryWONDERFUL NECKLACE BRACELET SET LARGE BRILLIANT TOPAZ CRYSTALS 18"$30
5 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.RILEY WHITING TALL CASE CLOCK, IN PAINT DECORATED CASE, WOODEN WORKS, WORKING CONDITION (81" X 18"$500
7 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsLarge Pomegranate Design Antique East Turkestan Khotan Rug 18 ft 8 in x 16 ft (5.69 m x 4.88 m)$5,000