Sold2019Willem Gerard Hofker(Netherlands 1902-1981)LargeDescription: Willem Gerard Hofker (1902 - 1981) Willem Gerard Hofker was active/lived in Netherlands. Willem Hofker is known for portrait, figure, genre, land-and townscape painting.Oil painting on CaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willem Gerard HOFKER (1902-1981)Willem Gerard HOFKER (1902-1981) -- Description : A Balinese beauty -- Medium : Lithograph in color -- Dimensions : 30 x 21 cm -- Estimate : 150 - 200 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2024NI TJAWAN BALI DANCER PAINTING AFTER WILLEM HOFKERAfter Willem Gerard Hofker, Dutch, 1902 to 1981, a watercolor painting of a female dancer from Bali. Holds the inscription upper Ni Tjawan, Bali, Legong Dancer. Signed lower left. Matted and framed. WSee Sold Price
Sold2015WILLEM GERARD HOFKER (DUTCH, 1902-1980) Ni WiriahWILLEM GERARD HOFKER (DUTCH, 1902-1980) Ni WiriahSee Sold Price
Sold2015WILLEM GERARD HOFKER (DUTCH, 1902-1980) Ni Asoeg inWILLEM GERARD HOFKER (DUTCH, 1902-1980) Ni Asoeg in Ardja 1944See Sold Price
SoldEdward Bok - Pulitzer Prize-Winning Author & Editor: Ladies' Home Journal - Autographed Letter (TLS)Details: Edward Bok autographed letter (TLS) with original mailing envelope. Near fine condition. Edward William Bok; born Eduard Willem Gerard Cesar Hidde Bok (October 9, 1863 – January 9, 1930See Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN ROYERE Large “Tour Eiffel Séparation Morale”JEAN ROYERE (1902 - 1981) Large “Tour Eiffel Séparation Morale” screen, France, ca. late 1940s Painted iron, patinated metal Unmarked 99" x 98 1/2" x 1 3/4" Provenance: Phillips, May 25, 2011 GalSee Sold Price
Sold2019THE AUTOMOBILE ITS CONSTRUCTION & MANAGEMENT by GeTHE AUTOMOBILE ITS CONSTRUCTION & MANAGEMENT by Gerard Lavergne 1902. (6)See Sold Price
Sold2016GDA French Limoges Porcelain MW Poole Signed VaseGDA French Limoges Porcelain MW Poole Signed Vase"FRANCE, 1902-1937 A Gerard, Dufraisseix & Abbot Limoges porcelain vase decorated by American Illinois native artist M.W Poole. The hand painted rose bSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLEM DE KOONING (1904 - 1997):"FIGURE AT GERARD BEACH1971 lithograph on wove paper signed and numbered 32/32 catalog raisonne: Graham 24; Knoedler sheet size: 40 x 28 inches Condition: good. Framed under Plexiglas. Slight waving to paper from hinges. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem Hartgring, Rozenburg octagonal plateWillem Hartgring, Rozenburg octagonal plate, c. 1902, Netherlands, polychrome enameled eggshell porcelain, the dish decorated with Art Nouveau fruits and flowers, stamped factory mark, date cipher, paSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Beautiful 19th Century Red Coral Volendam Necklace3 strands of red coral strung onto a 14KG Volendam clasp, diameter of red coral is 13 - 16 mm., 321 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 12: VARIOUS MATTEL "MASTERS OF THE UNIVERSE" FIGURES & ACCESSORIES..All on original cards or original boxes. There is a Cliff Climber, a Silt Stalker and 10 various other figures, including some with foreign writing on the header cards. Header cards are somewhat creasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Oil and Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Two In The Harbor Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 30 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 39 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2016FLORENCE KNOLL; KNOLL ASSOCIATESSet of three lounge chairs, New York, ca. 1960; Matte chromed steel, upholstery; Unmarked; 29 1/2" x 25" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2015Braniff International Airways Desk Model.Includes original stand marked Jet Power Electra Braniff Airways. Built by Lockheed. Four prop plane. Done in heavy metal. Nice decals on sides which say Braniff International Airways and fly BraniffSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY CHINESE CARVED JADE FIGURE OF A BUDDHISTICAN EARLY CHINESE CARVED JADE FIGURE OF A BUDDHISTIC LION Ming. 9 cm x 5.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE HANGING SCROLL CALLIGRAPHIC COUPLET BY HONG YI (1880-1942)ink on paper, EACH SCROLL MEASURES:20 x 127cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Oil and Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Two In The Harbor Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 30 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 39 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2019MARKLIN Replika Dampfmaschine 16051neuwertig, im OKT, dieser leicht verdreckt und einwenig beschaedigt, inkl. angefertigtem Holzsockel und Plexiglasabdeckung.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - Mao #09 - Color lithographArtist: Andy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mao #09". Medium: Color lithograph. Date: Printed c1986?. Dimensions: Overall size: 23 5/8 x 23 5/8 in. (600 x 600 mSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.MODEL 1902 OFFICER'S UNDRESS UNIFORM FIELD SHIRT WITH FIELD GEAR$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPOE, Edgar Allan (1809-1849). Complete Works. New York: Fred de Frau & Company, 1902.$300(1 bid)
Jun 10Preston Hall GalleryWillem De Kooning* (1904-1997) Pastel (See Authentication Disclaimer)$1,500(1 bid)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLoetz, Klášterský Mlýn, 'Argus'-Vase, c. 1902€2,200
3 days LeftPiasaMarie Cerminova, dite Toyen (Prague, 1902 - Paris, 1980) Les animaux dorment (dessin 1/4 du cycle), €15,000
6 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CARDINI]. KARGER, George (1902 – 73). Photograph of Cardin...$750
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLoetz, Klášterský Mlýn, 'Tree trunk vase' with snake, 1902€1,500