Kiki Kogelnik Sale History
View Price Results for Kiki KogelnikRelated Sculptures & Carvings
More Items from Kiki Kogelnik
View MoreRecommended Art
KIKI KOGELNIK (1935-1997)
Sculpture Fantasma de la série Balloon Heads series
1996
Réalisée par le Studio Berengo
Monogrammée et numérotée '2/10'
Verre teinté moulé et application
H: 53cm. (20.3/4in.); L: 31cm. (in.); P:33cm; (12.1/8in.)
A 'Fantasma' sculpture from the 'Balloon Head' series in mold tinted glass and application by Kiki Kogelnik in 1996 and manufactured by Studio Berengo.
Footnotes:
Une photo-certificat signée et numérotée sera remis à l'acquéreur.
Provenance:
Berengo Fine Arts, Murano
Acquis auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire.
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
1996
Footnotes:
Provenance:
Berengo Fine Arts, Murano
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €10,000 - €15,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping