Kiki Kogelnik Sale History
View Price Results for Kiki KogelnikRelated Sculptures & Carvings
More Items from Kiki Kogelnik
View MoreRecommended Art
KIKI KOGELNIK (1935-1997)
Sculpture Veronese de la série Balloon Heads
1996
Réalisée par le Studio Berengo
Monogrammée et numérotée '10/10'
Verre teinté moulé et application
H: 57cm. (22.3/8in.); L: 26cm. (10.1/8in.); P: 18cm. (7in.)
A monogrammed and numbered 'Veronese' sculpture from the 'Balloon Heads' series in mold tinted glass and application by Kiki Kogelnik in 1996, manufactured by Studio Berengo.
Footnotes:
Une photo-certificat signée et numérotée sera remis à l'acquéreur.
Provenance:
Berengo Fine Arts, Murano
Acquis auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire.
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
1996
Footnotes:
Provenance:
Berengo Fine Arts, Murano
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €10,000 - €15,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping