ERNST SCHUMACHER HAEUSERECKE (1948)
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
ERNST SCHUMACHER 1905 Moenchengladbach - 1963 Berlin CORNER OF A HOUSE (1948) Oil on canvas. 60 x 73 cm (f. 68 x 81 cm). Signed and dated lower right. Verso: with artist's address on fram moulding. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Luebeck.ERNST SCHUMACHER 1905 Moenchengladbach - 1963 Berlin HAEUSERECKE (1948) OEl auf Leinwand. 60 x 73 cm (R. 68 x 81 cm). Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Verso: Mit Kuenstleradresse auf Rahmenleiste. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Luebeck.
- 33%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping