Sold2022ERNST HARTMANN ITALIENISCHES PAAR MIT KINDERNST HARTMANN 1818 Welsleben - 1900 Duesseldorf ITALIAN COUPLE WITH CHILD Watercolours on paper. 21,5 x 24 cm. Signed and dated on the lower right 'E. Hartmann (18)55'. Minimally browned, part. rubbeSee Sold Price
2016Figur mit KindDogon, Mali H 72 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1960). - Ernst Winizki, Zuerich (1915-1997). - Denise David, Zuerich (1928-2011). Publiziert: Seylaz, Paul (1971). Afrique Noire. Sculptures desSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN GOSSAERT (AUCH MABUSE) (WOHL WERKSTATT/SCHULE) JUNGFRAU MIT KIND, IM BILDHINTERGRUND VOR WEITERPROBABLY ITALIAN WORKSHOP OR SCHOOL OF JAN GOSSAERT (MABUSE) Around 1478 Duurstede (Utrecht)? - 1 October 1532 Antwerp VIRGIN WITH CHILD, IN THE BACKGROUND 'FLIGHT TO EGYPT' IN FRONT OF A WIDE IDEAL LSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAV KLIMT (1862-1918) Sitzender Männerakt mit Kind im Arm (Executed circa 1903)GUSTAV KLIMT (1862-1918) Sitzender Männerakt mit Kind im Arm stamped with the 'Nachlass Gustav Klimt Sammlung R. Zimpel' stamp (on the reverse) pencil on paper 44 x 31cm (17 5/16 x 12 3/16in).<See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (GENANNT 'IL GUERCINO') (SCHULE) JUNGFRAU MIT KINDSCHOOL OF GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (CALLED 'IL GUERCINO') 1591 Cento - 1666 Bologna VIRGIN WITH CHILD Oil on canvas (old relined). 50 x 66 cm (F. 67 x 83 cm). Verso: On the stretcher with old LondoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Madonna mit Kind vor weiter Landschaft, Nazarener desMadonna with Child in front of a wide landscape. : Nazarene of the 19th century. Seated Madonna with the boy Jesus standing on her lap, the left hand raised in a gesture of blessing. Oil on canvas. 96See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria mit KindIn der Art der Gotik, 19.Jh. Elfenbein geschnitzt. Ãœber polygonalem Sockel auf Thronsessel sitzende Maria mit Kind im rechten Arm, in der Linken ein offenes Buch haltend. H 34,5 cm. - Kleine Schad-See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur mit KindYanzi (?), DR Kongo H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.See Sold Price
Sold2016Maria mit Kind Oberitalien, Frühbarock. Holz geschnitztMaria mit Kind Oberitalien, Frühbarock. Holz geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst, tlw. vergoldet. Auf mit 3 geflügelten Puttoköpfen geschmücktem Wolkensockel stehende Maria mit Krone und Zepter. DasSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA VANNI (NACHFOLGER) JUNGFRAU MIT KINDFOLLOWER OF ANDREA VANNI c. 1330 Siena - 2 October 1413 Ibid VIRGIN WITH CHILD Oil on canvas (maroufl.) on wood. 33 x 26,5 cm (F. 37 x 30,5 cm). Part. min. old restored. Framed on velvet cloth. The paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reyers, Nicolaas Frau mit Kind und Drehorgelspieler. 1780. Öl auf Holz. 41 x 32 cm. SigniertAlte Meister Reyers, Nicolaas Frau mit Kind und Drehorgelspieler. 1780. Öl auf Holz. 41 x 32 cm. Signiert und datiert. Old Masters - Woman with child and organ player. Oil on wood. Signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria mit Kind Spanien, Barock. Holz geschnitzt, ResteMaria mit Kind Spanien, Barock. Holz geschnitzt, Reste einer polychromen Fassung, tlw. vergoldet. Auf Wolkensockel stehende Maria, das Kind mit der Weltkugel in ihrem linken Arm haltend. Kronen aus SiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figur mit Kind149 Figur mit Kind Yanzi (?), DR Kongo H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Vermutlich eine der mannigfachen Schutz- und Kraftfiguren die als materialisierte Schnittstellen zwSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jade Figur China. Celadonfarbene Jade. Guanyin mit KindJade Figur China. Celadonfarbene Jade. Guanyin mit Kind auf Lotosblatt stehend. H 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mallý, Gustáv (Wien 1879–1952 Bratislava) Mutter mitMallý, Gustáv (Wien 1879–1952 Bratislava) Mutter mit Kind. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 76x64 cm. - Reparaturstellen. Neuer Keilrahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2015Grosses Heiligenrelief 19.Jh., in der Art derGrosses Heiligenrelief 19.Jh., in der Art der italienischen Renaissance. Terracotta, polychrom gefasst. Maria mit Kind. In gefasstem, tlw. vergoldeten Tabernakelrahmen. 98x70 cm. - Reparaturstellen unSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan Maternity FigureFigur, Mutter mit Kind Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 43 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 12.06.1968). CHF 800 / 1 200 EUR 688 / 1 032See Sold Price
Sold2022Carry Hauser Madonna & Child Oil on PanelCarry Hauser (Austrian, 1895-1985). Oil on plywood painting titled "Madonna mit Kind (Madonna with Child)," 1950. Initialed and dated along the lower left.Provenance: Dorotheum, Vienna, AustSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Bamana Figure with Child, "jomooni" / "gwan dusu"Weibliche Figur mit Kind, "jomooni" / "gwan dusu" Bamana, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 82 cm. Provenienz: - Gaston Durville (1887-1971), Frankreich. - Guy Montbarbon, Galerie Montbarbon, Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Wilhelm Karl Kehrer(1775 Erbach - 1869 ebenda) Mutter mit Kind In einen ovalen Bildausschnitt komponiertes, klassizistisches, feinflüssig gemaltes Werk, die Mutter im Profil, mit beiden Händen ihreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trachtenanhänger "Kreuz"Solothurn, um 1800. Silber tlw. vergoldet. Ohne Marken. Im Zentrum vergoldetes Kreuz mit Corpus Christi bzw. Maria mit Kind. Reiche Filigranumrahmung. Oberer Abschluss mit Ringöse an 3 unterschliedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hausaltar mit Nische18./19.Jh. Assortiert. Holz geschnitzt und gefasst, tlw. vergoldet bzw. versilbert. (1) Hausaltar. 4 Figuren und 1 Relief: Maria mit Kind, Gottvater, 2 Mönchsheilige und Maria Magdalena. (2) NischeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry MooreHenry Moore (1898 Castleford - 1986 Much Hadham) "Seated Mother and Child" (Sitzende Mutter mit Kind). Originaltitel Radierung, Aquatinta u. Roulette in sechs Farben/Arches, 1980/81. Sign. u. nummerieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 3 Snuffbottles China. Karneol in Form eines FischsLot: 3 Snuffbottles China. Karneol in Form eines Fischs mit Kind. H 8. / Blauer Sodalith in Form einer flachen Kalebasse. Vorderseite mit reliefertem Früchtedekor an Zweigen. H 8,5. / Rutilquarz in BSee Sold Price
241 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHThe Virgin and Infant Christ on Clouds, South German, 2nd half of the 18th centurySee Sold Price
May 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Temne articulated Figure, "kà-bàri"CHF 25(2 bids)
675 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian papier mâché and lacquer matchboxes, Danilovo, Aleksandr Lukutin, 1863 - 1876See Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE 1965, a pair of cufflinks with Porsche logo, contained in the advertising catalog German€50
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfANATOLY SOKOLOV PAAR GEMAELDE (STILLLEBEN MIT BRAUNEM APFEL€200
115 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA rare Chinese famille rose U-shaped "Boy with Chickens" cup with Qianglong six-character FangguSee Sold Price
256 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHOfficial Max Reischl - a bicorne for civil servants with original case and gloves, 1886 - 1912See Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE silver model (925) personal gift by Ferry Porsche with engraving "1954-1964 mit Faksimile€8,500
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfVIVIAN ELLIS PAAR GEMAELDE ('UNTER DEM REGENSCHIRM' 1971 / '€160
275 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHErnst August of Hanover (1887 - 1953) - a pair of black cloth trousers and blue trousersSee Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHARLES WILP PAAR GRAFIKEN ('NO REST NO ENDING', 1998 / '3.€180