Sold2019Henry George Keller (American, Cleveland SchoolHenry George Keller (American, Cleveland School 1869-1949) Lake Erie Shoreline, c. 1919, watercolor and gouache on paper, Fabriano hand made drawing paper, solid sketch block, signed with monogram lowSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry George Keller(American, Cleveland School)Henry George Keller (American, Cleveland School 1869-1949) Berlin Heights, Summer Afternoon, watercolor on paper, inscribed verso, bearing Estate label. Unframed. From the estate of Henry G. Keller, tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry George Keller(American, Cleveland School)Henry George Keller(American, Cleveland School 1869-1949) Landscape with Haystacks, Berlin Heights, Ohio, watercolor on P.M.Fabriano paper, signed lower left. Unframed. 11.75 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Seaside Watercolor Painting, Henry G. KellerOriginal watercolor on paper, seaside landscape with title "Sea Gulls", Henry George Keller (1869-1949, American), signature to lower left; Cleveland School, circa 1920's. In sleek art deco style framSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry George Keller, Abstract Landscape OilHenry George Keller (American,Cleveland School 1870-1949)"You Name It", oil on canvasboard, unsigned, verso bearing label from the Baldwin College Dept. of Art, gift of Henry G. Keller 48.74. sight siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry G. Keller Lithograph, Fighting HorsesHenry G. Keller (American, Cleveland School, 1869-1949) Fighting Horses, lithograph on paper, signed with monogram in crayon lower right, framed. Dimensions: 14 x 18 in. sheet size. Condition: LightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry George Keller (Cleveland School 1869-1949)Fish Houses, Huron, gouache on paper, signature not visible, not inspected our of framing. Verso with tag from Department of Art Baldwin-Wallace College Berea Ohio, gift of Mr. Henry Keller 48.43See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY GEORGE KELLER (1869 - 1949): VENETIAN CANALSwatercolor on paper, signed lower left 19 x 12 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry George Keller Landscape Oil on CanvasLandscape by Henry George Keller Henry George Keller (1869 - 1949) ca. 1930s oil on canvas 16" x 22" A sunlit clearing in a wooded setting Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When yoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949)Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) The Kite Flyer, ca 1910 gouache on paper Signed and monogrammed lower left 10.5 in. h. x 14 in. w., image 34 in. h. as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still LifeHenry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still Life, Summer Flowers Oil on canvas 20.5 in. h. x 17.5 in. w., as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still LifeHenry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still Life, Bowl of Fruit Watercolor on paper Signed lower right,monogrammed 13.5 in. h. x 18.25 in.dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry George Keller (American, Cleveland School,Henry George Keller (American, Cleveland School, 1849-1969) Recumbent Cow, Standing Horse, etching on paper, signed in pencil lower right, matted and framed. 5.25 x 6.75 image size 13.25 x 14.5 in. asSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) An EarfulHenry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) An Earful Charcoal on paper 4 in. h. x 6 in. w. Matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949)Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) A Connoisseur Graphite on paper 4.25 in. h. x 3.5 in. d. Matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry George Keller Oil, Horse and CartHenry George Keller (American 1869-1949) Horse and Cart, 1916, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, framed. Dimensions: 24.5 x 29.5 in. canvas size, 29.5 x 34.5 in. as framed Condition: Very goSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry George Keller Oil, "New Mexico"Henry George Keller (American 1869-1949) "New Mexico, " oil on artist's board, signed and monogrammed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 13.5 x 19 in. image size, 18 x 23 in. as framed. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry George Keller Watercolor, Venetian CanalHenry George Keller (American, 1869-1949) Venetian Canal, watercolor on paper, signed and monogrammed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 19 x 12 in. image size, 27.5 x 21 in. as framed. Condition: LightlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Keller Watercolor & Gouache Painting, Man in BarnHenry George Keller (American, 1869-1949) watercolor and gouache on paper painting depicting the interior of a barn with a man in a wide-brimmed hat hanging a saddle or yoke on a post with stalls forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry George Keller Watercolor titled - Heading WestHenry George Keller (American 1869-1949) Heading West, 1916, watercolor and gouache on board, signed lower left, with faint monogram, framed. Dimensions: 23.75 x 20 in. image size, 29 x 25 in. as framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry George Keller Watercolor, Oxen Pulling Fishing BoatsHenry George Keller (American 1869-1949) Oxen Pulling Fishing Boats, Spain, watercolor on paper, signed H.G.Keller, lower right, with monogram, matted and framed. 19.5 x 28 in. image size, 28 x 35.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Gladiolus floral still life, 1930sHenry George Keller, Ohio, California, Nova Scotia (1869 - 1949), Gladiolus floral still life, 1930s, watercolor on paper, 28 1/2"H x 20 1/2"W (sight), 38 1/2"H x 30 3/4"W x 1"D (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry George Keller Watercolor, "West Slope, Cleveland Flats"Henry George Keller (American 1867-1949) " West Slope, Cleveland Flats, " 1910-12, watercolor and gouache on laid paper, matted and framed. Provenance: Estate of the Artist. Dimensions: 18.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Keller lithographHenry Keller (1869-1949) ''Cockatoo and Parrot''- lithograph, 1938, signed in pencil, edition of 50, The Print Club of Cleveland Special publication for 1938.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Venice, The Lagoon. Walter Henry Sweet (1889-1949). Signed Etching by John Shapland$140
Jun 11Chiswick AuctionsA George VI Art Deco sterling silver cocktail shaker, Sheffield 1949 by Henry Atkin£600
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsEVANS, Henry Ridgley (1861 – 1949). Magic and Its Professor...$50
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersStephen Sondheim's 1942-43 George School Report Card and four associated early envelopes$150
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCLEMENS, Samuel Langhorne ("Mark Twain"). Cabinet card photograph of Mark Twain. 1905. INSCRIBED BY$3,000
3 hrs LeftBroward Auction GalleryGeorge Boughton (NY,UK,1833-1905) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersDated 1837 Transfiguration on Mt Tabor Icon$500(1 bid)
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA very long panorama showing the funeral procession of the Duke of Wellington$250
3 days LeftDalshire International1939 Hall of Fame Opening Day Signed Baseball Signed by Ruth, Cobb, Wagner & 12 Other HOFers$260(4 bids)