Sold2022MICHELE CASCELLA Sentiero tra le ginestre.Sentiero tra le ginestre. 1980. Oil on canvas . Cm 50,00 x 35,00. Signature lower left and at the back. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo with Meeting Art, Vercelli, dry stamp. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cascella Michele, Ginestre sul mareFirmato in basso a sinistra, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 35 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Michele Cascella, a cura di Torcular, Milano, in data 24 Giugno 2022 con il numero 80-88/1363 e accompSee Sold Price
Sold2017Michele Cascella (1892-1989) - Campo di Ginestre, PrintMichele Cascella (1892-1989) - Campo di Ginestre, Print over 18k Gold. Signed and numbered - 250/999. Italian 18k gold marks - 4.5gr. Silver plaque with the artist's name (marked). Framed. 7.5x1See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE CASCELLA Santa Margherita ligure.Santa Margherita ligure. 1971. Oil on canvas . Cm 128,00 x 78,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Wood Michele CascellaMichele Cascella (Italian 1892-1989) Oil on Wood 10.5" x 8.5" Frame: 26" x 22" Signed lower left. MirceaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Michele CascellaMichele Cascella (AMERICAN/ITALIAN, 1892รขโฌโ1989) oil on canvas landscape. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michele Cascella (American/Italian, 1892-1989) Still LifeMichele Cascella (American/Italian, 1892-1989) Still Life oil on canvas signed M. Cascella (lower left) 30 x 20 inches. Provenance: The Artist Private Collection, acquired from the Artist, 1967 ThenceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michele Cascella Original Painting on Canvas Signed Flower Still Life Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Michele CascellaTitle: Bouquet of Flowers with Chinese VaseMedium:Oil PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michele Cascella (1892 - 1989): Still Life with Flowers in a Blue Bowloil on canvas; signed lower right Sight: 23 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. (59.7 x 74.9 cm.), Frame: 33 x 39 in. (83.8 x 99.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Michele Cascella Original Painting On Canvas Signed Flower Still Life Framed ArtThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Michele Cascella Title: Bouquet of Flowers with Chinese Vase Medium: OilSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE CASCELLA Untitled.Untitled. Oil on canvas . Cm 70,00 x 40,00. Signature lower left. At the back signature and dedication. Provenance: Telemarket, Roncadelle (Bs). Thanks to Torcular Archive, Milan, to confirming the auSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE CASCELLA Primavera a Portofino.Primavera a Portofino. Oil on canvas . Cm 70,00 x 50,00. Signature lower left and at the back. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo with Meeting Art, Vercelli, dry stamp. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michele Cascella (Ortona, 1892 - Milano, 1989) - Ombre della notteOlio su tela, cm. 50x60. Sul verso: firma, titolo e dedica; timbro Galleria Bonaparte, Milano.See Sold Price
Sold2018Michele Cascella (1892 - 1989 Italian)"Field of Flowers with Yellow Mimosa" Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Michele Cascella 16" H x 20" W Provenance: Galerie Juarez, Inc., Los Angeles, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2020Michele Cascella, Italian (1892 - 1989)Michele Cascella, Italian (1892 - 1989) Oil on Canvas "Portofino" Signed Lower Left. Measures 25" H x 30" W, frame measures 31" H x 26" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $2000.00 - $3000.00 DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Michele Cascella "Little Blossoming Tree"Michele Cascella (Italian, 1927-1989) "Little Blossoming Tree", oil on canvas, signed lower right, label verso Galerie Juarez, Ital. Ref. No. 70-79/219 in the Archivo Generale del O'pera di Michele CaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Michele Cascella (Ortona 1892 - Milano 1989)Portofino olio su tela, cm 20 x 30 Firmato in basso a sinistra: Michele Cascella Portofino oil on canvas, cm 20 x 30 signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE CASCELLA (Ortona, 1892 - Milan, 1989) : Facade of Opera Don Bosco gymnasium, 1928MICHELE CASCELLA (Ortona, 1892 - Milan, 1989) Facade of Opera Don Bosco gymnasium, 1928 Mixed media on cardboard, 46,5 x 53 cm Signed and dated lower right: Michele Cascella, 1928 Good conditions, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE CASCELLA (Ortona, 1892 - Milan, 1989) : Village alleywayMICHELE CASCELLA (Ortona, 1892 - Milan, 1989) Village alleyway Oil on cardboard, 49,8 x 54 cm Signed lower right: Michele Cascella Good conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE CASCELLA Landscape. .Landscape. . 1947. Oil on cardboard. Cm 19,00 x 25,00. Signature lower right. At the back La Bussola Gallery, Renato Gissi, Turin, label.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna orante Olio su tela, cm 49X39 Tra le numerose repliche e copie della Vergine orante dipinte dal Sassoferrato questa si segnala per la buona qualitรย . L'immaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pannello dipinto su seta raffigurante galli ePannello dipinto su seta raffigurante galli e galline tra le peonie, f.to, Cina sec.XIX cm.73x172See Sold Price
Sold2022Cascella Michele, Vaso di fioriFirmato in basso a sinistra, Firmato al retro, olio su tela, W. 20 - H. 30 cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Michele Cascella, a cura di Torcular, Milano, in data 24 Giugno 2022 con il numero 80-See Sold Price
Sold2022Cascella Michele, Primavera nel podereFirmato in basso a sinistra, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 35 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Michele Cascella, a cura di Torcular, Milano, in data 24 Giugno 2022 con il numero 80-88/1362 e accompSee Sold Price
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taciโฌ400,000
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Marija Marevna Vorob'ev (Ceboksary, 1892 - Londra, 1984) - Tavolo cubista (recto) - (verso), 1913โฌ2,000
15 hrs LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMax Le Verrier (1891-1973) Bronze Woman titled Lueur$725(11 bids)
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Etude de Personnages" Certified L/E Litho (71/500), Provenance by Marina Picasso$140(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAfter Charlotte Perriand, Pierre Jeanneret and Le Corbusier for Cassina 20th Century LC4 Style$750
15 hrs LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncEarly 20th c. Gustave Madelain O/C Le Havre Harbor France$225(6 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryLARGE SCHNEIDER LE VERRE FRANCAIS ART DECO CAMEO GLASS FOOTED VASE$400(4 bids)